Information About

Repeater Peak

Quick Facts

Open in The Map Repeater Peak on The Map

Location

61 ° 9' 43.56" N,
145 ° 49' 30" W

Region

Thompson Pass

Nearest City

Valdez

Also Known As

Hershey's Kiss

Parent

Thompson Pass

Elevation

6415 ft (1955.29 m)

Uses

Skiing

Repeater Peak in Detail.

About

Repeater Peak Gallery

Pictures of, from, or near Repeater Peak.

Places Near Repeater Peak
Crags:

101 Wall, Blueberry Block, Republic of Boulder, The Sunny Side,

Flats:

Dutch Flat,

Glaciers:

Bench Glacier, Corbin Glacier, Don Glacier, DOT Glacier, Heiden Glacier, Hogback Glacier, Keystone Glacier, Rubin Glacier, Scorpion Glacier, Tonsina Glacier, Tsina Glacier, Twentyseven Mile Glacier, Worthington Glacier, Wortmanns Glacier,

Routes:

Angel, Bridal Veil Falls (Ice Climb), Cidersicle, Fang Gully, Flying Cloud, Foolagain, Glass Onion, Greensteps, Hanging Tree Left, Hanging Tree Right, Horsetail Falls (Ice Climb), Hung Jury, Mud Slide, Oil Slick, Popsicle Pillar, POS, Simple Twist of Fate, Spring Loaded, The Bight,

Lakes:

Blueberry Lake, Thompson Lake, Trap Lake, Worthington Lake,

Locales:

19 Mile Wall, Bald Boy, Bro Bowl, Catchers Mitt, DOT Face, Fracture Canyon, Girls, Heavenly, Heiden View Face, Little Girls, Little Odyssey, Loveland Basin, Mega Sumo, Moonlight Basin, Nick's Happy Valley, North Odyssey, Python, Road Run, School Bus, Skate Park, Snatch, Vertigo,

Mountains:

East Peak, Girls Mountain, Hogsback, Meteorite Mountain, Odessey,

Parks:

Blueberry Lake State Recreation Site,

Mountain Passes:

Ptarmigan Drop, Thompson Pass,

Peaks:

Acapulco, Berlin Wall, Mount Bonet, Bronto, F-Top, Goodwills, Halibut Head, Heidi Peak, Little Matterhorn, Loveland Peak, Python, Repeater Peak, Sapphire, Satellite, Sina Benchmark, Stone Mountain, Tones Temple, Twentyseven Mile Peak, Whistlers Mother,

Ridges:

The Books,

Streams:

Bear Creek, Bench Creek, Brown Creek, Browns Creek, Heiden Creek, Ptarmigan Creek, Sheep Creek, Wortmanns Creek,

Routes:

Browns Creek Trail, DOT Glacier Trail, Little Odessey Trail, Pack Trail of 1899, Thompson Pass Pipeline Access Road, Worthington Glacier Ridge Trail,

Valleys:

Browns Basin, Heiden Canyon, Keystone Canyon, Snowslide Gulch,

Cities:

Ptarmigan, Wortmanns,

Waterfalls:

Bridal Veil Falls, Horsetail Falls, Rudleston Falls,