Information About

Goodwills

Quick Facts

Open in The Map Goodwills on The Map

Location

61 ° 8' 53.448" N,
145 ° 40' 17.868" W

Region

Valdez

Nearest City

Valdez

Also Known As

Peak 5580

Parent

Thompson Pass

Elevation

5531 ft (1685.85 m)

Uses

Skiing, Snowboarding, Snowmachining

Goodwills in Detail.

About

Goodwills Gallery

Pictures of, from, or near Goodwills.

Places Near Goodwills
Crags:

101 Wall, Blueberry Block, Republic of Boulder, The Sunny Side,

Flats:

Dutch Flat,

Glaciers:

Bench Glacier, Deserted Glacier, DOT Glacier, Heiden Glacier, Marshall Glacier, Scorpion Glacier, Tasnuna Glacier, The Beach, Tonsina Glacier, Tsina Glacier, Twentyseven Mile Glacier, Worthington Glacier, Wortmanns Glacier,

Routes:

Angel, Cidersicle, Plastic Jesus, Plow Truck, Popsicle Pillar, Spring Loaded, The Bight,

Lakes:

Blueberry Lake, Thompson Lake, Trap Lake, Worthington Lake,

Locales:

19 Mile Wall, Bald Boy, Bro Bowl, Catchers Mitt, Cracked Ice, Diamond, DOT Face, Fracture Canyon, Girls, Gun Barrels, Heavenly, Heiden View Face, Little Diamond, Little Girls, Little Odyssey, Lizard Head, Loveland Basin, Mega Sumo, Moonlight Basin, Nick's Happy Valley, North Odyssey, Promise Land, Python, RFS, Road Run, School Bus, Skate Park, Snatch, Stairway, Valley of the Tusk, Vertigo,

Mountains:

Mount Dimond, Mount Dimond, Girls Mountain, Odessey,

Parks:

Blueberry Lake State Recreation Site,

Mountain Passes:

Marshall Pass, Ptarmigan Drop, Thompson Pass,

Peaks:

Acapulco, Berlin Wall, Bronto, Cracked Ice, F-Top, Goodwills, Halibut Head, Ivory Tusk, Little Matterhorn, Loveland Peak, Python, Repeater Peak, RFS, Rhinestone Cowgirl, Sapphire, Sina Benchmark, Stairway, Stone Mountain, The Tusk, Tones Temple, Twentyseven Mile Peak, Whistlers Mother,

Ridges:

Hippy Ridge, Sushi Bar, The Books,

Streams:

Bear Creek, Bench Creek, Cascade Creek, Glacier Creek, Heiden Creek, Mill Creek, Ptarmigan Creek, Sheep Creek, Small Creek, Wortmanns Creek,

Routes:

DOT Glacier Trail, Little Odessey Trail, Thompson Pass Pipeline Access Road, Trans-Alaska Trail - Valdez to Thompson Pass, Worthington Glacier Ridge Trail,

Valleys:

Heiden Canyon, Snowslide Gulch,

Cities:

Ptarmigan, Wortmanns,