Information About

Plastic Jesus

Quick Facts

Open in The Map Plastic Jesus on The Map

Location

61 ° 12' 33.12" N,
145 ° 28' 22.44" W

Region

Valdez

Nearest City

Valdez

Also Known As

NULL

Length

32 ft (9.75 m)

Elevation

1630 ft (496.82 m)

Uses

Ice Climbing

Plastic Jesus in Detail.

Getting There

Plastic Jesus is located on the north side of the Richardson Highway about 2 miles east of Tsina Lodge. Park along the side of the highway.

About

Plastic Jesus is an easy climb up a large single column. Anchor is in the alders above the route.

Plastic Jesus Gallery

Pictures of, from, or near Plastic Jesus.