Information About

Eddy's

Quick Facts

Open in The Map Eddy's on The Map

Location

60 ° 47' 16.08" N,
149 ° 6' 32.4" W

Region

Turnagain Pass

Nearest City

Cooper Landing

Also Known As

Eddys, Eddies

Elevation

3000 ft (914.4 m)

Uses

Skiing, Snowboarding

Eddy's in Detail.

About

Places Near Eddy's
Cities:

Girdwood,

Streams:

Davis Creek,

Glaciers:

Bartlett Glacier, Deadman Glacier, Explorer Glacier, Skookum Glacier, Spencer Glacier,

Lakes:

Airstrip Pond, Alder Pond, Bench Lake, Johnson Lake, Luebner Lake,

Mountains:

Mount Alyeska, Anderson Peak, Baumann Bump, Bench Peak, Bird Peak, Blueberry Hill, Cornbiscuit, Hibbs Peak, Kickstep Mountain, Kinnikinnick Mountain, Lingon Mountain, Nagoon Mountain, Notch Mountain, Sunburst, Tincan Peak,

Mountain Passes:

Johnson Creek Summit, Turnagain Pass,

Peaks:

A1, Adelie Point, Bearberry Point, Berg Peak, Bramble Knoll, Chinstrap Peak, Crested Peak, East Groundhog Peak, Gentoo Peak, Gleason Creek Ridge, Granddaddy, Highbush Peak, Kelleys Knob, Lowbush Peak, Pastoral Peak, Pyramid Peak, Tincan Roadside, West Groundhog Peak,

Ridges:

Seattle Creek Headwall, Seattle Ridge,

Rivers:

Glacier River, Placer River, Twentymile River,

Routes:

-1 Bowl, 1st Bowl, 2nd Bowl, 3rd Bowl, 4th Bowl, Bermuda Triangle, Center Ridge, Cornbiscuit, Eddy's, Gods Country, Lipps, Little Sweden, Magnum, Pete's North, Pete's South, Sunburst, The Library, Wolverine, Zero Bowl,

Streams:

Bench Creek, Bertha Creek, California Creek, Center Creek, Crow Creek, Divide Creek, Glacier Creek, Gleason Creek, Granite Creek, Groundhog Creek, Henry Creek, Ingram Creek, Kern Creek, Lynx Creek, Lyon Creek, Ohio Creek, Peterson Creek, Petes Creek, Portage Creek, Sawmill Creek, Seattle Creek, Skookum Creek, Slate Creek, Spokane Creek, Taylor Creek, Tincan Creek, Virgin Creek, Winner Creek, Wolverine Creek,

Routes:

Abe's Trail, Cali Creek Trail, Indian to Bird Bike Trail, Johnson Pass Trail,

Valleys:

Placer River Valley,

Cities:

Alyeska,