Information About

Granddaddy

Quick Facts

Open in The Map Granddaddy on The Map

Location

60 ° 43' 26.76" N,
149 ° 11' 22.56" W

Region

Turnagain Pass

Nearest City

Girdwood

Also Known As

Grand Daddy

Elevation

4341 ft (1323.14 m)

Uses

Skiing, Snowboarding

Granddaddy in Detail.

About