Information About

Wilson North

Quick Facts

Open in The Map Wilson North on The Map

Location

60 ° 42' 18" N,
149 ° 26' 26.52" W

Region

Summit Lake Ski Area

Nearest City

Cooper Landing

Also Known As

North Wilson

Elevation

3000 ft (914.4 m)

Uses

Skiing, Snowboarding

Wilson North in Detail.

About

Places Near Wilson North
Capes:

Snipers Point,

Streams:

Davis Creek,

Dams:

Jerome Lake Dam, Roycroft Lake Dam,

Lakes:

Bench Lake, Carter Lake, Jerome Lake, Johnson Lake, Lower Summit Lake, Summit Lake, Tern Lake, Upper Trail Lake,

Locales:

Summit Lake Ski Area,

Mountains:

Mount Alpenglow, Bradley Peak, Gilpatrick Mountain, Lark Mountain, Manitoba Mountain, Wrong Mountain,

Mountain Passes:

Johnson Creek Summit, Moose Pass,

Peaks:

Double Top North, East Groundhog Peak, El Tercero, Fresno Benchmark, Hale-Bopp, Inspector Peak, Nebraska, Northwest Gilpatrick Mountain, Silvertip, South Gilpatrick Mountain, Spirit Walker, The Engine, The Tender, Utah, West Groundhog Peak, Wyoming,

Ridges:

Roaring Ridge, Seattle Creek Headwall, Tenderfoot Ridge,

Routes:

Bermuda Triangle, Butch, Colorado, Frenchy, Fresno, John, Lipps, Lonestar, Middle Gilpatrick, Moose, North Gilpatrick, Pete's North, Pete's South, Raven Ridge, South Gilpatrick, Spirit Walker, Summit, Templeton, Tri-Tip, Tributary, Wilson North, Wilson South,

Streams:

Alder Creek, Beaver Creek, Bedrock Creek, Bench Creek, Bertha Creek, Black Creek, Block Creek, Bonanza Creek, Butcher Creek, Canyon Creek, Carter Creek, Center Creek, Clinton Creek, Coeur d-Alene Creek, Colorado Creek, Cripple Creek, Cub Creek, Devils Creek, Donaldson Creek, East Fork Sixmile Creek, Falls Creek, Frenchy Creek, Fresno Creek, Gleason Creek, Granite Creek, Groundhog Creek, Gulch Creek, Highland Creek, Island Creek, Johns Creek, Johnson Creek, Juneau Creek, Lynx Creek, Lyon Creek, Mills Creek, Moose Creek, Moose Creek, Nelson Creek, Ohio Creek, Ohio Creek, Old Woman Creek, Palmer Creek, Pass Creek, Petes Creek, Rimrock Creek, Roaring Creek, Sawmill Creek, Silvertip Creek, Sixmile Creek, Slate Creek, Slate Creek, Spokane Creek, Stormy Creek, Summit Creek, Sunrise Creek, Sunset Creek, Taylor Creek, Tenderfoot Creek, Timberline Creek, Trail Creek, Tributary Creek, Walker Creek, Weber Creek, Wildhorse Creek, Willow Creek, Wilson Creek, Wolf Creek,

Routes:

Carter Lake Trail, Crescent Creek Trail, Crescent Lake Trail, Devils Pass Trail, Johnson Pass Trail,

Valleys:

Gold Gulch,

Cities:

Dahl, Gilpatricks, Hope, Silvertip, Sunrise, Wibel,