Information About

Dewlap Peak

Quick Facts

Open in The Map Dewlap Peak on The Map

Location

61 ° 53' 20.4" N,
149 ° 1' 55.92" W

Region

Nearest City

Palmer

Also Known As

6450

Elevation

6260 ft (1908.05 m)

Uses

Dewlap Peak in Detail.

About

Places Near Dewlap Peak
Crags:

4th of July Wall,

Dams:

Independence Mine Dam,

Glaciers:

Mint Glacier,

Lakes:

Coyote Lake, Elks Lake, Kleinsmith Lake, Lower Reed Lake, Seventeenmile Lake, Slipper Lake, Upper Reed Lake, Wishbone Lake,

Locales:

Lake Run, Nunatak East, Nunatak West, Stairstep,

Mountains:

Eska Mountain, Granite Peak, Idaho Peak, Knob Hill, Montana Peak, Souvenir Peak, Wishbone Hill,

Parks:

Coyote Lake Park, Moose Creek State Recreation Area,

Mountain Passes:

Backdoor Gap, Bomber-in-a-day Pass, Grizzly Pass, Moosehead Pass, Sobriety Pass,

Peaks:

3 Bell Spire, Arkose Peak, Delia Benchmark, Dewlap Peak, Didikama, Doublemint, Good Hope Towers, Higher Spire, Hunchback Spire, Lower Spire, Lynx Peak, Managemint, Neltura, Nunatak, Outpost Peak, Ozone, Parlimint, Peppermint, Rae-Wallace, Rainy Day Knoll, Souvenir Peak, Spearmint, Teeny Weene, Telemint, Tenemint, Triplemint, Troublemint, Turnkey Peak, Vegetarian Peak, Yisbo,

Ridges:

Arkose Ridge, President's Ridge,

Routes:

Paradise Ski Run,

Streams:

Archangel Creek, Bartholf Creek, Buffalo Creek, Delia Creek, Doone Creek, Eska Creek, Fairangel Creek, Fishhook Creek, Glacier Creek, Gloryhole Creek, Goodhope Creek, Granite Creek, Iron Creek, Knob Creek, Little Granite Creek, Moose Creek, Premier Creek, Reed Creek, Sidney Creek,

Routes:

Arch Prospect Trail, Gold Mint Trail, Hatcher Pass Snowmobile Trail, Hatcher Pass Snowmobile Trail 1, Lane Basin (Old Road) Trail, Lane Basin Trail, Reed Lakes Trail,

Valleys:

Lone Tree Gulch, Tsadaka Canyon,

Cities:

Eska, Jonesville, Sutton,